Friday, December 10

White Hot and a Winner


Remember yesterday how I said it was hot? Yeah. It still is. Hot. Yup. Hotter even. Yep. Hot hot hot.


It's like walking around in a swimming pool only it's not refreshing and the swimming pool is the air. That's what it's like.


I am sweating all over. Wanna know specifically where I am sweating? Probably not, cuz it's gross. But I'm going to tell you anyway. I am sweating in my elbow creases. In my elbow creases guys. This is not right.


On an unrelated note I have chosen the winner of my give away!

Paolina of Calur Villade! Because her suggestion totally made me laugh out loud. So congratulations Paolina! Email me your mailing address and an antelope, a wolf and a squirrel will be on their way to you shortly.


Top: Jacqui E
Skirt: Myer
Shoes: City Beach

2 comments:

  1. great flats! i love the color!

    ReplyDelete
  2. im sorry its still hot. sucky weather sucks. yeah. hahaa. i love your outfit though, at least you manage to still look cute. i'm a total wimp. when it gets hot i just hide in my room. or go automatic ugly tank and shorts. XD
    your shoes are reeeally cute :D

    congrats to the winner <3

    ReplyDelete

Go ahead, leave a comment. Don't be shy.